Welcome to Davis County, Iowa

Township Officials

CLEVELAND TOWNSHIP

   CLERK:

Charles Scott, term expires 2018
  TRUSTEES:
Ralph Hopkins, term expires 2018
Kenneth Allen, term expires 2016
Roger Wuthrich, term expires 2018

DRAKESVILLE TOWNSHIP

   CLERK:

Kevan Bogert, term expires 2018
  TRUSTEES:
Dean Stocker, term expires 2016
Bryan Moore, term expires 2018
Dan Bodkins, term expires 2018

FABIUS TOWNSHIP

   CLERK:

Sandy Foster, term expires 2018
  TRUSTEES:
Stephen Bowling, term expires 2020
Larry Lawson, term expires 2018
David Gibson, term expires 2018

FOX RIVER TOWNSHIP

   CLERK:

Mary Ann Long, term expires 2018
  TRUSTEES:
Scott Batterson, term expires 2020
Adam Bridgeman, term expires 2018
Richard Long, term expires 2018

GROVE TOWNSHIP

   CLERK:

Mindy Amstutz, term expires 2016
  TRUSTEES:
Johnathan Truvera, term expires 2020
Dean Amstutz, term expires 2018
Gary Knapp, term expires 2018

LICK CREEK TOWNSHIP

   CLERK:

Floyd Hale Jr., term expires 2018
  TRUSTEES:
Jeff Bassett, term expires 2020
Ryan Heemsbergen, term expires 2016
Roberta McClure, term expires 2018

MARION TOWNSHIP

   CLERK:

Joan Cassill, term expires 2018
  TRUSTEES:
Michael More, term expires 2020
Lonnie Archer, term expires 2018
Virgil Cassill, term expires 2018

PERRY TOWNSHIP

   CLERK:

David Yahnke, term expires 2018
  TRUSTEES:
Scott Davis, term expires 2020
Mike Petefish, term expires 2018
Bruce Wortmann, term expires 2018
PRAIRIE TOWNSHIP

   CLERK:

Rhonda Miller, term expires 2018
  TRUSTEES:
Earl Trachsel, term expires 2020
Bryan Amstutz, term expires 2018
Donnie Miller, term expires 2018

ROSCOE TOWNSHIP

   CLERK:

Dick Rickelman, term expires 2018
  TRUSTEES:
Craig Amstutz, term expires 2020
Culver Kline, term expires 2018
Kay Rickelman, term expires 2018

SALT CREEK TOWNSHIP

   CLERK:

Kristie Lee, term expires 2018
  TRUSTEES:
Dennis Liles, term expires 2020
David  Lee, term expires 2018
Janice Liles, term expires 2016

SOAP CREEK TOWNSHIP

   CLERK:

Darrell Downing, term expires 2018
  TRUSTEES:
Mike Pollmann, term expires 2020
Danny Dunlavy, term expires 2018
Lyle Spurgeon, term expires 2016

UNION TOWNSHIP

   CLERK:

Karla Hill, term expires 2018
  TRUSTEES:
Mike White, term expires 2020
Cory Fleming, term expires 2018
James D. Bailey, term expires 2018

WEST GROVE TOWNSHIP

   CLERK:

Fran Harris, term expires 2015
  TRUSTEES:
Ray Fine, term expires 2020
Steve Ward, term expires 2018
Ron Harris, term expires 2018

WYACONDAH TOWNSHIP

   CLERK:

Joyce Farley, term expires 2018
  TRUSTEES:
Rod Pickens, term expires 2020
Carolyn Todey, term expires 2018
Jerry Guinn, term expires 2018